Events

THE ORGANISATION

IMS – RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE is a non-profit organization based in Limassol, with a view to scientific and innovative excellence. 

IMS R&D supports all technologies and services that have a positive life cycle impact on

  • Education and career planning
  • Social development issues
  • Environment

Since its establishment in 2015, IMS R&Dhas established a wealth of initiatives, which have made us a highly specialized organization in the following indicative fields of expertise.

Research & Innovation  

IMS R&D supports new research modules by applying new characteristics and approaches in non-traditional educational modules, social trends and mechanisms and advanced research.

The Centre’s circle of activity covers a range of fields such as Education, Social Sciences, Environmental Science and Technology, Ecology, Chemical Engineering, Marine Engineering.

Education and training

Conducts specific studies and research for the development of creative thinking and learning in teaching modules by assisting in applying complimentary areas of knowledge to specific subjects in the School.

In close cooperation and interaction with IMS Private School supports comprehensive learning and introduces experimental learning by studying the practical aspect of science in applied research.

Entrepreneurship

Focuses on the development of an Academia - Industry portfolio that constitutes the basic parameter for the establishment of a career development and planning centre.

Along with IMS Private School, IMS R&D endorses on the development of new counselling modules to assist students through experimental learning.

Start-up assistance and guidance is provided to students supporting the entrepreneurial spirit in youth.

Employment and social inclusion

Endorses the implementation of certain principles and goals that support the definition of the educational identity in relation with the development of students’ personality and their participation in the labour market and the society in general.

European Identity

 Engages on a dialogue as a means for establishing a personal identity in the framework of European citizenship and a constantly changing world.

Examination Results

2021 RESULTS

IGCSE and GCSE

The highest mark in GCSE and IGCSE is 9.

IGCSE ACCOUNTING  
1   IOANNIDOU ERICA 9
2   PRAVDINA ALISA 9
3   SPYROU MARKO ANGELO 9
4   TAVRIDES ANDREAS 9
5   LIPERTIS MARCOS 8

 

GCSE ART  
1   CHRISTOU EVITA OLYMPIA 9
2   PODVORNAIA SOFIIA 9
3   ARISTEIDOU EMMIE 8
4   CHRISTOU ANNA 8
5   DEMETRIADES CHRISTOS 8
6   KERIMIS LORRAINE AGNI 8
7   LOIZOU MARINA 8
8   ORROU ELENI RAFAELA 8
9   ARUTYUNYAN KRISTINA 7

 

IGCSE BIOLOGY    
1   ANASTASI EVELINA 9
2   ANTROPOVA MARIA 9
3   ARISTEIDOU EMMIE 9
4   AVRAAM MARIOS 9
5   CHRISTOU EVITA OLYMPIA 9
6   DEMETRIADES CHRISTOS 9
7   GRANOVSKYY PLATON 9
8   IOANNIDOU ERICA 9
9   PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 9
10   PRAVDINA ALISA 9
11   VYRONOS NICOLAS 9
12   DODDS ANNA 8
13   HU YICHENG 8
14   KHALKO RODION 8
15   KORZNIKOV IVAN 8
16   LOSEVA XENIA 8
17   MAKAROVA VORCHENKO OLENA 8
18   SAFRONOVA TATIANA 8
19   IPPOLITOVA VLADA 7
20   MCCORMACK SARAH ELISKA 7
21   NIKOLAOU DANIELLA 7

 

IGCSE CHEMISTRY    
ANASTASI EVELINA 9
ARISTEIDOU EMMIE 9
AVRAAM MARIOS 9
CHRISTOU EVITA OLYMPIA 9
DEMETRIADES CHRISTOS 9
HU YICHENG 9
IOANNIDOU ERICA 9
KHALKO RODION 9
KORZNIKOV IVAN 9
10  LOIZOU MARINA 9
11  PODVORNAIA SOFIIA 9
12  PRAVDINA ALISA 9
13  SPYROU MARKO ANGELO 9
14  CHABAN ZAKHAR 8
15  LOSEVA XENIA 8
16  PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 8

 

GCSE COMPUTER SCIENCE
1   AVRAAM MARIOS 9
2   CHABAN ZAKHAR 9
3   KHAFIZOV RENAT 9
4   LIU SONGYI 9
5   PODVORNAIA SOFIIA 9
6   PUSTOVA SOFIYA 9
7   SPYROU MARKO ANGELO 9
8   KHALKO RODION 8
9   KORZNIKOV IVAN 8
10   PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 8
11   BIOLKINI ALEKSANDR 7

 

IGCSE ECONOMICS    
1 ANASTASI EVELINA 9
2 ANTROPOVA MARIA 9
3 AVRAAM MARIOS 9
4 CHRISTOU EVITA OLYMPIA 9
5 DEMETRIADES CHRISTOS 9
6 GRANOVSKYY PLATON 9
7 IPPOLITOVA VLADA 9
8 KERIMIS LORRAINE AGNI 9
9 KHAFIZOV RENAT 9
10 LIU SONGYI 9
11 PODVORNAIA SOFIIA 9
12 SIEPPI ERIKA 9
13 SPYROU MARKO ANGELO 9
14 TAVRIDES ANDREAS 9

 

IGCSE ENGLISH 1ST LANGUAGE  
1 ANASTASI EVELINA 9
2 ANTROPOVA MARIA 9
3 ARISTEIDOU EMMIE 9
4 ARUTYUNYAN KRISTINA 9
5 AVRAAM MARIOS 9
6 CHABAN ZAKHAR 9
7 GRANOVSKYY PLATON 9
8 HU YICHENG 9
9 IOANNIDOU ERICA 9
10 IPPOLITOVA VLADA 9
11 KERIMIS LORRAINE AGNI 9
12 KHAFIZOV RENAT 9
13 KHALKO RODION 9
14 KORZNIKOV IVAN 9
15 KUZNETSOV TIMUR 9
16 LIU SONGYI 9
17 LOIZOU MARINA 9
18 MAZKO JULIA 9
19 ODINTSOVA ELIZAVETA 9
20 PRAVDINA ALISA 9
21 PUSTOVA SOFIYA 9
22 SIEPPI ERIKA 9
23 TAVRIDES ANDREAS 9
24 CHARALAMPOUS NIKOLAS 8
25 LIPERTIS MARCOS 8
26 FOMICHEV BOGDAN 7

 

IGCSE ENGLISH LITERATURE  
1   GRANOVSKYY PLATON 9
2   KERIMIS LORRAINE AGNI 9
3   ARUTYUNYAN KRISTINA 8
4   IPPOLITOVA VLADA 7

 

IGCSE FRENCH    
1   ANTROPOVA MARIA 9
2   NIKOLAOU DANIELLA 9
3   ODINTSOVA ELIZAVETA 9
4   MCCORMACK SARAH ELISKA 8

 

IGCSE FURTHER MATHEMATICS  
1   AVRAAM MARIOS 9
2   DEMETRIADES CHRISTOS 9
3   LIU SONGYI 9
4   PRAVDINA ALISA 9
5   PUSTOVA SOFIYA 9
6   PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 8
7 KHALKO RODION 7

 

IGCSE GERMAN    
1   HU YICHENG 9
2   PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 9

 

IGCSE GREEK    
1   CHARALAMPOUS NIKOLAS 8
2   NIKOLAOU DANIELLA 8
3   MCCORMACK SARAH ELISKA 7

 

IGCSE HISTORY    
1   GRANOVSKYY PLATON 9
2   KERIMIS LORRAINE AGNI 9
3   ODINTSOVA ELIZAVETA 9
4   HU YICHENG 8

 

IGCSE MATHEMATICS  
1   ANASTASI EVELINA 9
2   ANTROPOVA MARIA 9
3   ARISTEIDOU EMMIE 9
4   ARUTYUNYAN KRISTINA 9
5   CHABAN ZAKHAR 9
6   CHADINA OLGA 9
7   CHRISTOU EVITA OLYMPIA 9
8   GEDDES JOSHUA ORLANDO 9
9   GEORGIADOU ELEFTHERIA 9
10   GRANOVSKYY PLATON 9
11   HU BING XIANG 9
12   HU YICHENG 9
13   IOANNIDOU ERICA 9
14   IPPOLITOVA VLADA 9
15   KERIMIS LORRAINE AGNI 9
16   KHAFIZOV RENAT 9
17   KORZNIKOV IVAN 9
18   LIU SONGYI 9
19   LOIZOU MARINA 9
20   ODINTSOVA ELIZAVETA 9
21   PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 9
22   PODVORNAIA SOFIIA 9
23   PUSTOVA SOFIYA 9
24   RATKOVIC ANDRIANNA 9
25   RIALA MIRSINI 9
26   SHIJI SUDHAKAR RESHMA 9
27   SIEPPI ERIKA 9
28   SOFRONIOU ANDREAS 9
29   SOLOMONIDES TAKIS 9
30   SPYROU HARIS 9
31   SPYROU MARKO ANGELO 9
32   STYLIANOU CHRISTODOULOS 9
33   TAVRIDES ANDREAS 9
34   THEODOTOU IOANNIS 9
35   TOFAS VASSILIS 9
36   VATTIS CHARALAMBOS 9
37   ZAMBOGLOU ANDREAS 9
38   BIOLKINI ALEKSANDR 8
39   CHARALAMPOUS ANTONIS 8
40   CLEANTHOUS ANDRIANA 8
41   ERMOGENOUS ANDREAS 8
42   HADJIYIANGOU ANDREAS 8
43   HALIOU NICOLE 8
44   CHARALAMBOUS SOFIA 7
45   CHARALAMPOUS NIKOLAS 7
46   MAZKO JULIA 7
47   NOVIKOVA ANASTASIA 7

 

IGCSE PHYSICS    
1   ANASTASI EVELINA 9
2   ARISTEIDOU EMMIE 9
3   ARUTYUNYAN KRISTINA 9
4   AVRAAM MARIOS 9
5   CHABAN ZAKHAR 9
6   CHRISTOU EVITA OLYMPIA 9
7   DEMETRIADES CHRISTOS 9
8   IOANNIDOU ERICA 9
9   KHALKO RODION 9
10   KORZNIKOV IVAN 9
11   LIU SONGYI 9
12   PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 9
13   PRAVDINA ALISA 9
14   PUSTOVA SOFIYA 9
15   SPYROU MARKO ANGELO 9
16   ERMOGENOUS ANDREAS 8
17   IPPOLITOVA VLADA 8
18   KHAFIZOV RENAT 8
19   LOIZOU MARINA 8
20   TAVRIDES ANDREAS 8
21   BIOLKINI ALEKSANDR 7
22   CHARALAMPOUS NIKOLAS 7
23   TERIDI FOTEINI 7

 

GCSE PSYCHOLOGY    
1   ANTROPOVA MARIA 9
2   ARUTYUNYAN KRISTINA 9
3   KHAFIZOV RENAT 9
4   ODINTSOVA ELIZAVETA 9
5   PAPADOPOULOS KLEANTHES  9
6   PODVORNAIA SOFIIA 9
7   MAZKO JULIA 8
8   SIEPPI ERIKA 7

 

AS LEVEL

The highest grade for AS Level is A.

AS ACCOUNTING    
1   GEORGALLIDES KONSTANTINOS A
2   PERIKLEOUS SALOMI A
3   PITTALIS VASILIS A
4   THEODOROU ALEXANDROS A

 

AS BIOLOGY    
1   ACHILLEOS LIA A
2   DIOGENOUS ELENI A
3   GEORGHIOU IOLANTHE ALICE A
4   MOUZOURI ZACHAROULA A
5   PAPADOPOULOS KLEANTHES  A
6   PETROU XENIA A
7   TEMIROVA MARIIA A

 

AS CHEMISTRY    
1   ACHILLEOS LIA A
2   ADITYA KESHAV A
3   ADITYA PARTH A
4   CHRISTODOULOU MICHAEL ANDREAS A
5   DIOGENOUS ELENI A
6   GEORGHIOU IOLANTHE ALICE A
7   MIKHAYLOV PETR A
8   PAPADOPOULOS KLEANTHES  A
9   PATROCLOU ACHILLEAS A
10   PETROU XENIA A
11   SLOBODCHIKOVA SOFIA A
12   TEMIROVA MARIIA A
13   TENG FEI A

 

AS COMPUTER SCIENCE    
1   BROVKO GEORGY A
2   FEDOSOV ARTEM A
3   GEORGALLIDES KONSTANTINOS A
4   KARDASH ALEXANDER A
5   KUZNETSOV TIMUR A
6   MAMIN EVGENY A
7   PATROCLOU ACHILLEAS A
8   PITTALIS VASILIS A
9   VARAKSIN VLADIMIR A

 

AS ECONOMICS    
1   DUDKINA YARASLAVA A
2   IVANOV EGOR A
3   MIKHAYLOV PETR A
4   SOZOU CHRISTOS A
5   USHEROVICH MARIA A
6   VARAKSIN VLADIMIR A
7   YIAPANIS PANTELIS A

 

AS ENGLISH LANGUAGE    
1   BROVKO GEORGY A
2   CHAYKA KSENIYA A

 

AS FRENCH    
1   FILIN BORIS A
2   USHEROVICH MARIA A
3   USHEROVICH SOFIA A

 

AS FURTHER MATHS    
1   GIVHAN JOHN EDGAR A

 

AS GERMAN    
1   DUDKINA YARASLAVA A
2   FOMICHEV BOGDAN A
3   MAMIN EVGENY A
4   VARAKSIN VLADIMIR A

 

AS HISTORY    
1   DUDKINA YARASLAVA A
2   MOUZOURI ZACHAROULA A
3   SOZOU CHRISTOS A
4   USHEROVICH MARIA A
5   USHEROVICH SOFIA A

 

AS PHYSICS    
1   ADITYA KESHAV A
2   ADITYA PARTH A
3   ANASTASI STELLA A
4   BROVKO GEORGY A
5   CHRISTODOULOU MICHAEL ANDREAS A
6   FEDOSOV ARTEM A
7   FILIN BORIS A
8   GEORGHIOU IOLANTHE ALICE A
9   IVANOV EGOR A
10   KAPONAS IOANNIS A
11   KUZNETSOV TIMUR A
12   MAMIN EVGENY A
13   MIKHAYLOV PETR A
14   MOUZOURI ZACHAROULA A
15   PATROCLOU ACHILLEAS A
16   PERIKLEOUS SALOMI A
17   PETROU XENIA A
18   SLOBODCHIKOVA SOFIA A
19   TEMIROVA MARIIA A
20   TENG FEI A
21   USHEROVICH SOFIA A

 

AS SOCIOLOGY    
1   DUDKINA YARASLAVA A
2   GEORGOUDIS MICHAIL A

A LEVEL

The highest grade at A Level is A*

A Level ACCOUNTING    
1   BURLAKA ROBERT A*
2   CHARALAMBOUS ANTONIS A*
3   CONSTANTINOU PHILIPPOS A*
4   HADJIGAVRIEL KATERINA A*
5   KHALKO BORIS A*
6   KONSTANTINOU MARISTELLA A*
7   KYRIAKOU VASILIKI A*
8   LIASSOU ELENI PANAYIOTA A*
9   ODYSSEOS PANTELIS A*
10   PAPAPETROU SOTIA A*
11   POZDNYAKOV VLADIMIR A*
12   ZEMENIDOU PAVLINA A*

 

A Level BIOLOGY    
1   AKINSHINA ANNA A*
2   BABARYKINA VARVARA A*
3   BLYUM PAULINE A*
4   MICHAIL KONSTANTINA A*
5   TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA A*
6   CHARALAMBOUS DESPINA A
7   KITAEV DANILA A
8   KLYMENKO MAYA A
9   SPYROU ANNA A
10   STEPHANOU ALEXANDER JAMES A

 

A Level CHEMISTRY    
1   AKINSHINA ANNA A*
2   BLYUM PAULINE A*
3   KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN A*
4   NANA HUBERT JUNIOR A*
5   SMOLOKUROVA DARIA A*
6   THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA A*
7   TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA A*
8   BABARYKINA VARVARA A
9   BURLAKA ROBERT A
10   CHARALAMBOUS GABRIELLA A
11   CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS A
12   GIVHAN JOHN EDGAR A
13   KHALKO EGOR A
14   KITAEV DANILA A
15   STEPHANOU ALEXANDER JAMES A

 

A Level COMPUTER SCIENCE    
1   CONSTANTINOU PHILIPPOS A*
2   DUDKIN DANILA A*
3   FEDKINA SOFYA A*
4   GIVHAN JOHN EDGAR A*
5   NANA HUBERT JUNIOR A*
6   PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS A*
7   ZENIOU ANASTASIOS A*
8   DIEV SEMEN A
9   KAFKARKOU PANAYIOTIS GEORGE A
10   POZDNYAKOV VLADIMIR A
11   SMIRNOV DMITRY ANDREEVICH A
12   ZEINALABIDIN MARWAN A

 

A Level ECONOMICS    
1   GONCHARENKO KSENIA A*
2   HADJILOUCAS CONSTANTINA A*
3   LIASSOU ELENI PANAYIOTA A*
4   PALEKYTHRITOU ANTREANA A*
5   PAPAPETROU SOTIA A*
6   RAZINA MARIANA A*
7   YIAPANIS PANTELIS A*
8   GIVHAN JOHN EDGAR A
9   IGNATIEVA KATERYNA A
10   KHALKO BORIS A
11   KOURTSEVA ANASTASIA A
12   PAVLOVSKA YULIIA A
13   POZDNYAKOV VLADIMIR A

 

A Level ENGLISH LANGUAGE    
1   RAZINA MARIANA A*

 

A Level ENGLISH LITERATURE    
1   GONCHARENKO KSENIA A*
2   HADJILOUCAS CONSTANTINA A*
3   RAZINA MARIANA A*

 

A Level FRENCH    
1   CHARALAMBOUS GABRIELLA A*
2   CHAYKA KSENIYA A*
3   PAVLOVSKA YULIIA A
4   SPYROU ANNA A
5   TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA A

 

A Level FURTHER MATHS    
1   GEORGIOU MARIA A*
2   KHALKO EGOR A*
3   KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN A*
4   PAPAPETROU SOTIA A*
5   PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS A*
6   SERAPHIM DOROS A*
7   SMOLOKUROVA DARIA A*
8   ZENIOU ANASTASIOS A*
9   CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS A
10   FEDKINA SOFYA A

 

A Level GREEK    
1   YIAPANIS PANTELIS A*

 

A Level HISTORY    
1   GONCHARENKO KSENIA A*
2   HADJILOUCAS CONSTANTINA A*
3   IGNATIEVA KATERYNA A*
4   KOURTSEVA ANASTASIA A*
5   PAVLOVSKA YULIIA A*
6   RAZINA MARIANA A*

 

A Level MATHEMATICS    
1   AKINSHINA ANNA A*
2   BLYUM PAULINE A*
3   CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS A*
4   FEDKINA SOFYA A*
5   GEORGHIOU IOLANTHE ALICE A*
6   KHALKO EGOR A*
7   KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN A*
8   LIASSOU ELENI PANAYIOTA A*
9   LOIZIDOU FLORENTIA A*
10   NANA HUBERT JUNIOR A*
11   NEOKLEOUS STELIOS A*
12   PAPAPETROU SOTIA A*
13   PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS A*
14   POZDNYAKOV VLADIMIR A*
15   SERAPHIM DOROS A*
16   SMOLOKUROVA DARIA A*
17   TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA A*
18   VYRONOS NICOLAS A*
19   YIAPANIS PANTELIS A*
20   ZENIOU ANASTASIOS A*
21   ALEXIOU ANDREA MARINA A
22   BABARYKINA VARVARA A
23   BURLAKA ROBERT A
24   CHARALAMBOUS DESPINA A
25   CHARALAMBOUS GABRIELLA A
26   DUDKIN DANILA A
27   GEORGIOU MARIA A
28   GONCHARENKO KSENIA A
29   HADJILOUCAS CONSTANTINA A
30   KAFKARKOU PANAYIOTIS GEORGE A
31   KITAEV DANILA A
32   PAVLOVSKA YULIIA A
33   THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA A

 

A Level PHYSICS    
1   AKINSHINA ANNA A*
2   CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS A*
3   DUDKIN DANILA A*
4   FEDKINA SOFYA A*
5   GIVHAN JOHN EDGAR A*
6   IOANNOU MARKOS PARASKEVAS A*
7   KHALKO EGOR A*
8   KITAEV DANILA A*
9   KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN A*
10   NANA HUBERT JUNIOR A*
11   SMOLOKUROVA DARIA A*
12   SERAPHIM DOROS A*
13   ZENIOU ANASTASIOS A*
14   CHARALAMBOUS DESPINA A
15   CONSTANTINOU PHILIPPOS A
16   KAFKARKOU PANAYIOTIS GEORGE A
17   PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS A
18   THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA A

 

A Level PSYCHOLOGY    
1   CHARALAMBOUS GABRIELLA A*
2   GEORGOUDIS MICHAIL A*
3   KLYMENKO MAYA A*
4   SPYROU ANNA A*
5   GRIGORIOU ELEFTHERIA A

 

A Level STATISTICS    
1   LIASSOU ELENI PANAYIOTA A*
2   THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA A*
3   BLYUM PAULINE A
4   BURLAKA ROBERT A
5   ZENIOU ANASTASIOS A

 

A Level ART AND DESIGN    
Fine Art    
1 IGNATIEVA KATERYNA A*
2 KOURTSEVA ANASTASIA A*
3 VARELLA KATERINA A*
4 CHARALAMBOUS STYLIANOS A
Graphic Communication    
1 PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS A*
2 ANDREOU GEORGIA A
Photography    
1 PAPADOPOULOS CHRISTOPHER A
2 SPYROU ANNA A
A Level Textile Design: 1A    
1 IGNATIEVA KATERYNA A

 

IELTS ENGLISH LANGUAGE  
1 BLYUM  PAULINE 8.5
2 CHARALAMBOUS  GABRIELLA 8.5
3 GEORGOUDIS  MICHAIL 8.5
4 GONCHARENKO  KSENIA 8.5
5 HADJILOUCAS  CONSTANTINA 8.5
6 KRYUKOV  MAXIMILIAN 8.5
7 PAVLOVSKA  YULIIA 8.5
8 RAZINA  MARIANA 8.5
9 AKINSHINA  ANNA 8
10 ANASTASI STELLA 8
11 BABARYKINA  VARVARA 8
12 CONSANTINOU PHILIPPOS 8
13 CHAYKA  KSENIYA 8
14 CHRISTOFOROU  ANDREAS 8
15 DUDKIN  DANILA 8
16 FEDKINA  SOFYA 8
17 KAFKARKOU  PANAYIOTIS 8
18 KHALKO  BORIS 8
19 KHALKO  EGOR 8
20 KITAEV  DANILA 8
21 KLYMENKO  MAIIA 8
22 KOURTSEVA  ANASTASIA 8
23 LIASSOU  ELENI PANAYIOTA 8
24 PASKAL  ALEXANDER 8
25 PHOTIOU  ALEXANDROS 8
26 SMOLOKUROVA  DARIA 8
27 SPYROU  ANNA 8
28 STEPHANOU  ALEXANDER JAMES 8
29 THACKERAY  JESSICA ZHANG JIA 8
30 ZEINALABIDIN  MARWAN 8
31 BURLAKA  ROBERT 7.5
32 DAGAR  SANIKA 7.5
33 DIEV  SEMEN 7.5
34 GRIGORIOU  ELEFTHERIA 7.5
35 IGNATIEVA  KATERYNA 7.5
36 NANA  HUBERT JUNIOR 7.5
37 POZDNYAKOV  VLADIMIR 7.5
38 TRIANTAFYLLIDI  SOTIRIA 7.5
High Achievers 2

Outstanding Pearson Learner Awards

Our students achieve academic excellence at top level every year. Their outstanding performance at A Level and GCSE is recognised by Pearson (Edexcel) by awarding them with High Achiever Medals, in the annual ceremony held in December

2019

Charis GeorgiouHighest Mark in The World for International Advanced Level Mathematics

Rafail AlexandrouHighest Mark in the world for International Advanced Level Accounting

Daria Smolokurova: Highest Mark in Europe for International GCSE Further Mathematics

Ksenia Goncharenko: Highest Mark in Europe for GCSE Psychology

Stefan Andreou: Highest Mark in Cyprus for International GCSE English as a Second Language

 

2018

Alex PhotiouHighest Mark in The World for GCSE Fine Art

Petros GeorgiouHighest Mark in Cyprus for International Advanced Level Physics

Aria Papadopoulou: Highest Mark in Europe for International GCSE Further Mathematics

Jakub Konopka: Highest Mark in Europe for GCE A Level Art

Lok Yi SiuHighest Mark in The World for International GCSE English Language

Ksenia PavlovaHighest Mark in The World for Edexcel GCSE Russian

 

2017

Ioannis Demetriades: Highest Mark in Europe for International Advanced Level Physics

Margarita Pitsillidou: Highest Mark in Cyprus for International Advanced Level History

Charalampos Georgiou: Highest Mark in The World for International Advanced Level Mathematics

Axel Dobloug: Highest Mark in The World for International GCSE Mathematics

Myrsini Semeli Tsiarta: Highest Mark in The World for International GCSE Mathematics

Vladimir Nezvanov: Highest Mark in The World for International GCSE Mathematics

Ying Yuan Liu: Highest Mark in The World for Edexcel GCSE Art and Design: Fine Art

Georgia Hadjimichael: Highest Mark in The World for Edexcel GCSE Art and Design: Fine Art

Sofia Martin: Highest Mark in The World for Edexcel GCSE Russian

Your Future after IMS

“Seize the day”.  At IMS Private School you can have access to the best universities in the world. A combination of your hard work and our academic expertise will lead you to the university you desire. Being a graduate from a prestigious university, promises you a successful career in the field you aspire. Choose your target and we can help you reach your dream.

IMS ranks first in Cyprus in numbers of students studying at leading universities such as Stanford, ETH, Cambridge, Oxford, Imperial, UCL, LSE, Warwick, Bath, St Andrews and more. We are confident that these numbers will grow further with the development of IMS Private School. Key factors for this achievement are:

  • the solid academic background of applicants
  • their extensive preparation for additional university entrance tests
  • training for the interviews required for certain subjects and by some universities
  • strong support to students with their UCAS application.

IMS Private School is a UCAS School and as such provides all the services offered by UCAS for university applications, as well as extremely helpful guidance and advising to students during the course of their application. Our experienced careers adviser is constantly supporting our students in their choices for university studies and offers essential assistance in producing the best possible application package.