ConsultingResearch & InnovationThe OrganisationExamination Results

CONSULTING
images-6

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTING

Our team identifies your needs, explores the potential and supports the development and implementation of a strategy for grant awards.

A team of experts defines how you achieve and measure success.

Full Life-cycle Project Development 

We develop a comprehensive project portfolio for you and we maximize the value of your project portfolio management.

Project Management

We establish vision and deliverables and ensure that your project is well on track even before it has started, by allocating resources effectively. We focus on:

  • Evaluating projects using suitable and systematic methods
  • Planning of resources 
  • Performing a Cost Benefit Analysis 
  • Getting timely access to required information 
  • Preparing project reports on a regular basis

Plan - manage - deliver - close

images-11
BUILD AND MANAGE YOUR BUDGET

Do the best out of your financial resources

Comprehensive Project Cost Management

Resource planning, Cost estimating, Cost budgeting, Cost control. Our experts determine resources, estimate and allocate the costs, make changes in the budget. 

Evaluation and Planning of resources

We establish indicators and measure/ monitor the project's financial performance on a  periodical basis. Step by step planning, forecast and execution.

Precise reporting

We meet your needs by accurate reporting in a timely manner always adhering to the set of rules and conditions.

images-13
COMMUNICATION STRATEGY AND  DISSEMINATION EXCELLENCE

Build up your Communication plan 

Invest in an effective dissemination strategy to have the audience be aware of your results. We help you build your plan and we identify for you the quantitative and qualitative indicators.

Communicate with your partners 

We help you to establish your quality standards of internal and external communication protocols. We help you distribute your project material to partners and to the third parties. 

Promote your achievements and raise awareness

Identify the proper and most suitable tools and methods for an effective dissemination activity based on a comprehensive Dissemination Action Plan (DAP). Make sure that project results reach the right target audiences.

images-16
MEET OUR EXPERTS

IMS R&D experts implement a large number of projects in a variety of  fields and they  bring forth this experience and know-how specifically to new projects. 

EU programs such as European Territorial Cooperation Programs (Integer Cross Border Cooperation, ENPICBC Med, MED), LIFE & LIFE+, FP7, Erasmus+.

Senior members of the Organization include people with extensive experience and knowledge of educational and research thrives in Europe, who extend the framework of action and perspectives in the field of scientific development in educational, societal and environmental fields.

RESEARCH AND INNOVATION

 

 

During the first year of its operation, IMS R&D participated in 44 proposals, under:

 

  • Erasmus+,
  • the Interreg Med Cooperation programme 2014-2020
  • Interreg Balkan Mediterranean programme
  • HORIZON2020

 

Its participation is mainly addressing societal and environmentalissues as well as scientific excellence in education. 

APPROVED PROJECTS

 

Motivation² + Talent = Success,  Erasmus+ project

IMS Private School participates as a partner in the implementation of the newly approved ERASMUS+ project ‘Motivation² + Talent = Success (an answer to diversity in education)’, acronym M²T=S.

The project was submitted for co-funding in March 2016 under the ERASMUS+ call of proposals/Strategic Partnerships for Schools only and will last for 3 years.

Erasmus + Logo

IMS students will actively be involved in the implementation of the project. Student exchange is foreseen, giving our students the opportunity to travel to one of the participating countries and try the new methodology, tools and material.

Lead Partner of the M²T=S project is Guldensporencollege 2 of Belgium, while the partnership also includes ZESPOL SZKOL OGOLNOKSZTALCACYCH NR 2 GIMNAZJUM NR 1 on behalf of Poland, Gymnazium Frantiska Martina Pelcla on behalf of the Czech Republic and IMS Private School on behalf of Cyprus.

The main aim of the project is to increase students' motivation by focusing on their talents, while the general objective is to empower teachers to develop and implement methods, approaches and tools for talent detection and talent development. The project implementation mainly concerns the development of good practices focusing on 5 types of learning: shared learning, diverse learning, critical learning, media literacy and 'life/professional' literacy, simultaneously targeting curricular and extra-curricular activities.

IMS Private School will participate in the development of specific methods for expanding its existing background in offering its academic programme within the framework of the project. At the same time we will invest on the benefits of exchanging good practices and on our students’ participation in shared learning at European level.

Adult Career Counselling - New Horizons Erasmus+ project

The IMS Research and Development Centre has joined forces in a project with Tribli Ltd of Ireland, DIE BERATER UNTERNEHMENSBERATUNGS GESELLSCHAFT MBH of Austria, DEFOIN Formacion para el Desarrollo y la Inserción of Spain, University of Thessaly Greece, Dacorum Council for Voluntary Service of the United Kingdom and CATRO BULGARIA EOOD, the latter being the lead partner.

The newly approved NEW HORIZONS project will last for 24 months and was submitted under the ERASMUS+ call of proposals/Strategic Partnerships.

Erasmus + Logo

Career counselling for increased employability and social integration of long term unemployed people, after disabling physical illness or injury is the topic of the project which deals with the needs of a very specific and at the same time heterogeneous target group - people who have acquired disability after an accident or illness. This is a field which is only recently receiving in-depth research at EU level. The foreseen activities combine personal career counselling, a special motivational Empower Yourself career kit, and coaching with online self-learning and group trainings with peers. The principal aim is to foster self-confidence and self-motivation, in the search of better quality jobs that ensure economic independence of the target group members. The activities envisioned in the project are corresponding to the priorities of the Paris declaration for inclusive education and training, combating discrimination and segregation of learners with disadvantaged background.

During the implementation of the project IMS students will have the opportunity to observe the progress, learn how a European project is run and be informed about current trends in adult education at European level.

Solving Logic Puzzles - eTwinning project

The project will attempt to  motivate students to expand their knowledge and field of interests related to logic and Maths. The main aim is for the students to obtain a new skill set in problem-solving and to establish the international cooperation of children. The project will also give our students the opportunity to interact with students from different countries (Greece, Belgium and Turkey), in order to develop their ability of interpersonal cooperation with students from other schools, obtain linguistic competence and the ability to work cooperatively respecting the views of others.

etwinning

Green Leaf - eTwinning project

The Green Leaf project being coordinated by Turkey, focuses on a collaborative activity based on leaving a livable Earth for future generations. The activities foreseen include presentations held on the Schools premises to other students, putting into practice the information received and dissemination of information on environment and recycling.

The Schools educational concern is to offer its students environmental awareness, teach them recycling and inspire them to care for mother nature. IMS will continue to work on enriching its contribution to educational and societal related matters.

Green Leaf
THE ORGANISATION

IMS – RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE is a non-profit organization based in Limassol, with a view to scientific and innovative excellence. 

IMS R&D supports all technologies and services that have a positive life cycle impact on

  • Education and career planning
  • Social development issues
  • Environment

Since its establishment in 2015, IMS R&Dhas established a wealth of initiatives, which have made us a highly specialized organization in the following indicative fields of expertise.

Research & Innovation  

IMS R&D supports new research modules by applying new characteristics and approaches in non-traditional educational modules, social trends and mechanisms and advanced research.

The Centre’s circle of activity covers a range of fields such as Education, Social Sciences, Environmental Science and Technology, Ecology, Chemical Engineering, Marine Engineering.

Education and training

Conducts specific studies and research for the development of creative thinking and learning in teaching modules by assisting in applying complimentary areas of knowledge to specific subjects in the School.

In close cooperation and interaction with IMS Private School supports comprehensive learning and introduces experimental learning by studying the practical aspect of science in applied research.

Entrepreneurship

Focuses on the development of an Academia - Industry portfolio that constitutes the basic parameter for the establishment of a career development and planning centre.

Along with IMS Private School, IMS R&D endorses on the development of new counselling modules to assist students through experimental learning.

Start-up assistance and guidance is provided to students supporting the entrepreneurial spirit in youth.

Employment and social inclusion

Endorses the implementation of certain principles and goals that support the definition of the educational identity in relation with the development of students’ personality and their participation in the labour market and the society in general.

European Identity

 Engages on a dialogue as a means for establishing a personal identity in the framework of European citizenship and a constantly changing world.

Examination Results

2021 RESULTS

IGCSE and GCSE

The highest mark in GCSE and IGCSE is 9.

IGCSE ACCOUNTING  
1   IOANNIDOU ERICA 9
2   PRAVDINA ALISA 9
3   SPYROU MARKO ANGELO 9
4   TAVRIDES ANDREAS 9
5   LIPERTIS MARCOS 8

 

GCSE ART  
1   CHRISTOU EVITA OLYMPIA 9
2   PODVORNAIA SOFIIA 9
3   ARISTEIDOU EMMIE 8
4   CHRISTOU ANNA 8
5   DEMETRIADES CHRISTOS 8
6   KERIMIS LORRAINE AGNI 8
7   LOIZOU MARINA 8
8   ORROU ELENI RAFAELA 8
9   ARUTYUNYAN KRISTINA 7

 

IGCSE BIOLOGY    
1   ANASTASI EVELINA 9
2   ANTROPOVA MARIA 9
3   ARISTEIDOU EMMIE 9
4   AVRAAM MARIOS 9
5   CHRISTOU EVITA OLYMPIA 9
6   DEMETRIADES CHRISTOS 9
7   GRANOVSKYY PLATON 9
8   IOANNIDOU ERICA 9
9   PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 9
10   PRAVDINA ALISA 9
11   VYRONOS NICOLAS 9
12   DODDS ANNA 8
13   HU YICHENG 8
14   KHALKO RODION 8
15   KORZNIKOV IVAN 8
16   LOSEVA XENIA 8
17   MAKAROVA VORCHENKO OLENA 8
18   SAFRONOVA TATIANA 8
19   IPPOLITOVA VLADA 7
20   MCCORMACK SARAH ELISKA 7
21   NIKOLAOU DANIELLA 7

 

IGCSE CHEMISTRY    
ANASTASI EVELINA 9
ARISTEIDOU EMMIE 9
AVRAAM MARIOS 9
CHRISTOU EVITA OLYMPIA 9
DEMETRIADES CHRISTOS 9
HU YICHENG 9
IOANNIDOU ERICA 9
KHALKO RODION 9
KORZNIKOV IVAN 9
10  LOIZOU MARINA 9
11  PODVORNAIA SOFIIA 9
12  PRAVDINA ALISA 9
13  SPYROU MARKO ANGELO 9
14  CHABAN ZAKHAR 8
15  LOSEVA XENIA 8
16  PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 8

 

GCSE COMPUTER SCIENCE
1   AVRAAM MARIOS 9
2   CHABAN ZAKHAR 9
3   KHAFIZOV RENAT 9
4   LIU SONGYI 9
5   PODVORNAIA SOFIIA 9
6   PUSTOVA SOFIYA 9
7   SPYROU MARKO ANGELO 9
8   KHALKO RODION 8
9   KORZNIKOV IVAN 8
10   PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 8
11   BIOLKINI ALEKSANDR 7

 

IGCSE ECONOMICS    
1 ANASTASI EVELINA 9
2 ANTROPOVA MARIA 9
3 AVRAAM MARIOS 9
4 CHRISTOU EVITA OLYMPIA 9
5 DEMETRIADES CHRISTOS 9
6 GRANOVSKYY PLATON 9
7 IPPOLITOVA VLADA 9
8 KERIMIS LORRAINE AGNI 9
9 KHAFIZOV RENAT 9
10 LIU SONGYI 9
11 PODVORNAIA SOFIIA 9
12 SIEPPI ERIKA 9
13 SPYROU MARKO ANGELO 9
14 TAVRIDES ANDREAS 9

 

IGCSE ENGLISH 1ST LANGUAGE  
1 ANASTASI EVELINA 9
2 ANTROPOVA MARIA 9
3 ARISTEIDOU EMMIE 9
4 ARUTYUNYAN KRISTINA 9
5 AVRAAM MARIOS 9
6 CHABAN ZAKHAR 9
7 GRANOVSKYY PLATON 9
8 HU YICHENG 9
9 IOANNIDOU ERICA 9
10 IPPOLITOVA VLADA 9
11 KERIMIS LORRAINE AGNI 9
12 KHAFIZOV RENAT 9
13 KHALKO RODION 9
14 KORZNIKOV IVAN 9
15 KUZNETSOV TIMUR 9
16 LIU SONGYI 9
17 LOIZOU MARINA 9
18 MAZKO JULIA 9
19 ODINTSOVA ELIZAVETA 9
20 PRAVDINA ALISA 9
21 PUSTOVA SOFIYA 9
22 SIEPPI ERIKA 9
23 TAVRIDES ANDREAS 9
24 CHARALAMPOUS NIKOLAS 8
25 LIPERTIS MARCOS 8
26 FOMICHEV BOGDAN 7

 

IGCSE ENGLISH LITERATURE  
1   GRANOVSKYY PLATON 9
2   KERIMIS LORRAINE AGNI 9
3   ARUTYUNYAN KRISTINA 8
4   IPPOLITOVA VLADA 7

 

IGCSE FRENCH    
1   ANTROPOVA MARIA 9
2   NIKOLAOU DANIELLA 9
3   ODINTSOVA ELIZAVETA 9
4   MCCORMACK SARAH ELISKA 8

 

IGCSE FURTHER MATHEMATICS  
1   AVRAAM MARIOS 9
2   DEMETRIADES CHRISTOS 9
3   LIU SONGYI 9
4   PRAVDINA ALISA 9
5   PUSTOVA SOFIYA 9
6   PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 8
7 KHALKO RODION 7

 

IGCSE GERMAN    
1   HU YICHENG 9
2   PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 9

 

IGCSE GREEK    
1   CHARALAMPOUS NIKOLAS 8
2   NIKOLAOU DANIELLA 8
3   MCCORMACK SARAH ELISKA 7

 

IGCSE HISTORY    
1   GRANOVSKYY PLATON 9
2   KERIMIS LORRAINE AGNI 9
3   ODINTSOVA ELIZAVETA 9
4   HU YICHENG 8

 

IGCSE MATHEMATICS  
1   ANASTASI EVELINA 9
2   ANTROPOVA MARIA 9
3   ARISTEIDOU EMMIE 9
4   ARUTYUNYAN KRISTINA 9
5   CHABAN ZAKHAR 9
6   CHADINA OLGA 9
7   CHRISTOU EVITA OLYMPIA 9
8   GEDDES JOSHUA ORLANDO 9
9   GEORGIADOU ELEFTHERIA 9
10   GRANOVSKYY PLATON 9
11   HU BING XIANG 9
12   HU YICHENG 9
13   IOANNIDOU ERICA 9
14   IPPOLITOVA VLADA 9
15   KERIMIS LORRAINE AGNI 9
16   KHAFIZOV RENAT 9
17   KORZNIKOV IVAN 9
18   LIU SONGYI 9
19   LOIZOU MARINA 9
20   ODINTSOVA ELIZAVETA 9
21   PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 9
22   PODVORNAIA SOFIIA 9
23   PUSTOVA SOFIYA 9
24   RATKOVIC ANDRIANNA 9
25   RIALA MIRSINI 9
26   SHIJI SUDHAKAR RESHMA 9
27   SIEPPI ERIKA 9
28   SOFRONIOU ANDREAS 9
29   SOLOMONIDES TAKIS 9
30   SPYROU HARIS 9
31   SPYROU MARKO ANGELO 9
32   STYLIANOU CHRISTODOULOS 9
33   TAVRIDES ANDREAS 9
34   THEODOTOU IOANNIS 9
35   TOFAS VASSILIS 9
36   VATTIS CHARALAMBOS 9
37   ZAMBOGLOU ANDREAS 9
38   BIOLKINI ALEKSANDR 8
39   CHARALAMPOUS ANTONIS 8
40   CLEANTHOUS ANDRIANA 8
41   ERMOGENOUS ANDREAS 8
42   HADJIYIANGOU ANDREAS 8
43   HALIOU NICOLE 8
44   CHARALAMBOUS SOFIA 7
45   CHARALAMPOUS NIKOLAS 7
46   MAZKO JULIA 7
47   NOVIKOVA ANASTASIA 7

 

IGCSE PHYSICS    
1   ANASTASI EVELINA 9
2   ARISTEIDOU EMMIE 9
3   ARUTYUNYAN KRISTINA 9
4   AVRAAM MARIOS 9
5   CHABAN ZAKHAR 9
6   CHRISTOU EVITA OLYMPIA 9
7   DEMETRIADES CHRISTOS 9
8   IOANNIDOU ERICA 9
9   KHALKO RODION 9
10   KORZNIKOV IVAN 9
11   LIU SONGYI 9
12   PASHEEVA ALEKSANDRA 9
13   PRAVDINA ALISA 9
14   PUSTOVA SOFIYA 9
15   SPYROU MARKO ANGELO 9
16   ERMOGENOUS ANDREAS 8
17   IPPOLITOVA VLADA 8
18   KHAFIZOV RENAT 8
19   LOIZOU MARINA 8
20   TAVRIDES ANDREAS 8
21   BIOLKINI ALEKSANDR 7
22   CHARALAMPOUS NIKOLAS 7
23   TERIDI FOTEINI 7

 

GCSE PSYCHOLOGY    
1   ANTROPOVA MARIA 9
2   ARUTYUNYAN KRISTINA 9
3   KHAFIZOV RENAT 9
4   ODINTSOVA ELIZAVETA 9
5   PAPADOPOULOS KLEANTHES  9
6   PODVORNAIA SOFIIA 9
7   MAZKO JULIA 8
8   SIEPPI ERIKA 7

 

AS LEVEL

The highest grade for AS Level is A.

AS ACCOUNTING    
1   GEORGALLIDES KONSTANTINOS A
2   PERIKLEOUS SALOMI A
3   PITTALIS VASILIS A
4   THEODOROU ALEXANDROS A

 

AS BIOLOGY    
1   ACHILLEOS LIA A
2   DIOGENOUS ELENI A
3   GEORGHIOU IOLANTHE ALICE A
4   MOUZOURI ZACHAROULA A
5   PAPADOPOULOS KLEANTHES  A
6   PETROU XENIA A
7   TEMIROVA MARIIA A

 

AS CHEMISTRY    
1   ACHILLEOS LIA A
2   ADITYA KESHAV A
3   ADITYA PARTH A
4   CHRISTODOULOU MICHAEL ANDREAS A
5   DIOGENOUS ELENI A
6   GEORGHIOU IOLANTHE ALICE A
7   MIKHAYLOV PETR A
8   PAPADOPOULOS KLEANTHES  A
9   PATROCLOU ACHILLEAS A
10   PETROU XENIA A
11   SLOBODCHIKOVA SOFIA A
12   TEMIROVA MARIIA A
13   TENG FEI A

 

AS COMPUTER SCIENCE    
1   BROVKO GEORGY A
2   FEDOSOV ARTEM A
3   GEORGALLIDES KONSTANTINOS A
4   KARDASH ALEXANDER A
5   KUZNETSOV TIMUR A
6   MAMIN EVGENY A
7   PATROCLOU ACHILLEAS A
8   PITTALIS VASILIS A
9   VARAKSIN VLADIMIR A

 

AS ECONOMICS    
1   DUDKINA YARASLAVA A
2   IVANOV EGOR A
3   MIKHAYLOV PETR A
4   SOZOU CHRISTOS A
5   USHEROVICH MARIA A
6   VARAKSIN VLADIMIR A
7   YIAPANIS PANTELIS A

 

AS ENGLISH LANGUAGE    
1   BROVKO GEORGY A
2   CHAYKA KSENIYA A

 

AS FRENCH    
1   FILIN BORIS A
2   USHEROVICH MARIA A
3   USHEROVICH SOFIA A

 

AS FURTHER MATHS    
1   GIVHAN JOHN EDGAR A

 

AS GERMAN    
1   DUDKINA YARASLAVA A
2   FOMICHEV BOGDAN A
3   MAMIN EVGENY A
4   VARAKSIN VLADIMIR A

 

AS HISTORY    
1   DUDKINA YARASLAVA A
2   MOUZOURI ZACHAROULA A
3   SOZOU CHRISTOS A
4   USHEROVICH MARIA A
5   USHEROVICH SOFIA A

 

AS PHYSICS    
1   ADITYA KESHAV A
2   ADITYA PARTH A
3   ANASTASI STELLA A
4   BROVKO GEORGY A
5   CHRISTODOULOU MICHAEL ANDREAS A
6   FEDOSOV ARTEM A
7   FILIN BORIS A
8   GEORGHIOU IOLANTHE ALICE A
9   IVANOV EGOR A
10   KAPONAS IOANNIS A
11   KUZNETSOV TIMUR A
12   MAMIN EVGENY A
13   MIKHAYLOV PETR A
14   MOUZOURI ZACHAROULA A
15   PATROCLOU ACHILLEAS A
16   PERIKLEOUS SALOMI A
17   PETROU XENIA A
18   SLOBODCHIKOVA SOFIA A
19   TEMIROVA MARIIA A
20   TENG FEI A
21   USHEROVICH SOFIA A

 

AS SOCIOLOGY    
1   DUDKINA YARASLAVA A
2   GEORGOUDIS MICHAIL A

A LEVEL

The maximum mark at A Level is A*

A Level ACCOUNTING    
1   BURLAKA ROBERT A*
2   CHARALAMBOUS ANTONIS A*
3   CONSTANTINOU PHILIPPOS A*
4   HADJIGAVRIEL KATERINA A*
5   KHALKO BORIS A*
6   KONSTANTINOU MARISTELLA A*
7   KYRIAKOU VASILIKI A*
8   LIASSOU ELENI PANAYIOTA A*
9   ODYSSEOS PANTELIS A*
10   PAPAPETROU SOTIA A*
11   POZDNYAKOV VLADIMIR A*
12   ZEMENIDOU PAVLINA A*

 

A Level BIOLOGY    
1   AKINSHINA ANNA A*
2   BABARYKINA VARVARA A*
3   BLYUM PAULINE A*
4   MICHAIL KONSTANTINA A*
5   TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA A*
6   CHARALAMBOUS DESPINA A
7   KITAEV DANILA A
8   KLYMENKO MAYA A
9   SPYROU ANNA A
10   STEPHANOU ALEXANDER JAMES A

 

A Level CHEMISTRY    
1   AKINSHINA ANNA A*
2   BLYUM PAULINE A*
3   KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN A*
4   NANA HUBERT JUNIOR A*
5   SMOLOKUROVA DARIA A*
6   THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA A*
7   TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA A*
8   BABARYKINA VARVARA A
9   BURLAKA ROBERT A
10   CHARALAMBOUS GABRIELLA A
11   CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS A
12   GIVHAN JOHN EDGAR A
13   KHALKO EGOR A
14   KITAEV DANILA A
15   STEPHANOU ALEXANDER JAMES A

 

A Level COMPUTER SCIENCE    
1   CONSTANTINOU PHILIPPOS A*
2   DUDKIN DANILA A*
3   FEDKINA SOFYA A*
4   GIVHAN JOHN EDGAR A*
5   NANA HUBERT JUNIOR A*
6   PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS A*
7   ZENIOU ANASTASIOS A*
8   DIEV SEMEN A
9   KAFKARKOU PANAYIOTIS GEORGE A
10   POZDNYAKOV VLADIMIR A
11   SMIRNOV DMITRY ANDREEVICH A
12   ZEINALABIDIN MARWAN A

 

A Level ECONOMICS    
1   GONCHARENKO KSENIA A*
2   HADJILOUCAS CONSTANTINA A*
3   LIASSOU ELENI PANAYIOTA A*
4   PALEKYTHRITOU ANTREANA A*
5   PAPAPETROU SOTIA A*
6   RAZINA MARIANA A*
7   YIAPANIS PANTELIS A*
8   GIVHAN JOHN EDGAR A
9   IGNATIEVA KATERYNA A
10   KHALKO BORIS A
11   KOURTSEVA ANASTASIA A
12   PAVLOVSKA YULIIA A
13   POZDNYAKOV VLADIMIR A

 

A Level ENGLISH LANGUAGE    
1   RAZINA MARIANA A*

 

A Level ENGLISH LITERATURE    
1   GONCHARENKO KSENIA A*
2   HADJILOUCAS CONSTANTINA A*
3   RAZINA MARIANA A*

 

A Level FRENCH    
1   CHARALAMBOUS GABRIELLA A*
2   CHAYKA KSENIYA A*
3   PAVLOVSKA YULIIA A
4   SPYROU ANNA A
5   TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA A

 

A Level FURTHER MATHS    
1   GEORGIOU MARIA A*
2   KHALKO EGOR A*
3   KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN A*
4   PAPAPETROU SOTIA A*
5   PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS A*
6   SERAPHIM DOROS A*
7   SMOLOKUROVA DARIA A*
8   ZENIOU ANASTASIOS A*
9   CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS A
10   FEDKINA SOFYA A

 

A Level GREEK    
1   YIAPANIS PANTELIS A*

 

A Level HISTORY    
1   GONCHARENKO KSENIA A*
2   HADJILOUCAS CONSTANTINA A*
3   IGNATIEVA KATERYNA A*
4   KOURTSEVA ANASTASIA A*
5   PAVLOVSKA YULIIA A*
6   RAZINA MARIANA A*

 

A Level MATHEMATICS    
1   AKINSHINA ANNA A*
2   BLYUM PAULINE A*
3   CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS A*
4   FEDKINA SOFYA A*
5   GEORGHIOU IOLANTHE ALICE A*
6   KHALKO EGOR A*
7   KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN A*
8   LIASSOU ELENI PANAYIOTA A*
9   LOIZIDOU FLORENTIA A*
10   NANA HUBERT JUNIOR A*
11   NEOKLEOUS STELIOS A*
12   PAPAPETROU SOTIA A*
13   PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS A*
14   POZDNYAKOV VLADIMIR A*
15   SERAPHIM DOROS A*
16   SMOLOKUROVA DARIA A*
17   TRIANTAFYLLIDI SOTIRIA A*
18   VYRONOS NICOLAS A*
19   YIAPANIS PANTELIS A*
20   ZENIOU ANASTASIOS A*
21   ALEXIOU ANDREA MARINA A
22   BABARYKINA VARVARA A
23   BURLAKA ROBERT A
24   CHARALAMBOUS DESPINA A
25   CHARALAMBOUS GABRIELLA A
26   DUDKIN DANILA A
27   GEORGIOU MARIA A
28   GONCHARENKO KSENIA A
29   HADJILOUCAS CONSTANTINA A
30   KAFKARKOU PANAYIOTIS GEORGE A
31   KITAEV DANILA A
32   PAVLOVSKA YULIIA A
33   THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA A

 

A Level PHYSICS    
1   AKINSHINA ANNA A*
2   CHRISTOFOROU ANDREAS A*
3   DUDKIN DANILA A*
4   FEDKINA SOFYA A*
5   GIVHAN JOHN EDGAR A*
6   IOANNOU MARKOS PARASKEVAS A*
7   KHALKO EGOR A*
8   KITAEV DANILA A*
9   KRYUKOV MAXIMILIAN A*
10   NANA HUBERT JUNIOR A*
11   SMOLOKUROVA DARIA A*
12   SERAPHIM DOROS A*
13   ZENIOU ANASTASIOS A*
14   CHARALAMBOUS DESPINA A
15   CONSTANTINOU PHILIPPOS A
16   KAFKARKOU PANAYIOTIS GEORGE A
17   PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS A
18   THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA A

 

A Level PSYCHOLOGY    
1   CHARALAMBOUS GABRIELLA A*
2   GEORGOUDIS MICHAIL A*
3   KLYMENKO MAYA A*
4   SPYROU ANNA A*
5   GRIGORIOU ELEFTHERIA A

 

A Level STATISTICS    
1   LIASSOU ELENI PANAYIOTA A*
2   THACKERAY JESSICA ZHANG JIA A*
3   BLYUM PAULINE A
4   BURLAKA ROBERT A
5   ZENIOU ANASTASIOS A

 

A Level ART AND DESIGN    
Fine Art    
1 IGNATIEVA KATERYNA A*
2 KOURTSEVA ANASTASIA A*
3 VARELLA KATERINA A*
4 CHARALAMBOUS STYLIANOS A
Graphic Communication    
1 PHOTIOU ALEXANDROS A*
2 ANDREOU GEORGIA A
Photography    
1 PAPADOPOULOS CHRISTOPHER A
2 SPYROU ANNA A
A Level Textile Design: 1A    
1 IGNATIEVA KATERYNA A

 

IELTS ENGLISH LANGUAGE  
1 BLYUM  PAULINE 8.5
2 CHARALAMBOUS  GABRIELLA 8.5
3 GEORGOUDIS  MICHAIL 8.5
4 GONCHARENKO  KSENIA 8.5
5 HADJILOUCAS  CONSTANTINA 8.5
6 KRYUKOV  MAXIMILIAN 8.5
7 PAVLOVSKA  YULIIA 8.5
8 RAZINA  MARIANA 8.5
9 AKINSHINA  ANNA 8
10 ANASTASI STELLA 8
11 BABARYKINA  VARVARA 8
12 CONSANTINOU PHILIPPOS 8
13 CHAYKA  KSENIYA 8
14 CHRISTOFOROU  ANDREAS 8
15 DUDKIN  DANILA 8
16 FEDKINA  SOFYA 8
17 KAFKARKOU  PANAYIOTIS 8
18 KHALKO  BORIS 8
19 KHALKO  EGOR 8
20 KITAEV  DANILA 8
21 KLYMENKO  MAIIA 8
22 KOURTSEVA  ANASTASIA 8
23 LIASSOU  ELENI PANAYIOTA 8
24 PASKAL  ALEXANDER 8
25 PHOTIOU  ALEXANDROS 8
26 SMOLOKUROVA  DARIA 8
27 SPYROU  ANNA 8
28 STEPHANOU  ALEXANDER JAMES 8
29 THACKERAY  JESSICA ZHANG JIA 8
30 ZEINALABIDIN  MARWAN 8
31 BURLAKA  ROBERT 7.5
32 DAGAR  SANIKA 7.5
33 DIEV  SEMEN 7.5
34 GRIGORIOU  ELEFTHERIA 7.5
35 IGNATIEVA  KATERYNA 7.5
36 NANA  HUBERT JUNIOR 7.5
37 POZDNYAKOV  VLADIMIR 7.5
38 TRIANTAFYLLIDI  SOTIRIA 7.5