Examination Results

Examination Results

2016 RESULTS

A LEVEL MATHEMATICS

1.       GIVHAN RICHARD Α*
2.       PERMYAKOV ANTON Α*
3.         ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΗΣ Α*
4.         ΒΟΣΚΟΣ ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ Α*
5.         ΒΟΥΖΟΥΝΗΣ ΠΑΝΤΕΛΗΣ Α*
6.         ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ ΠΑΥΛΟΣ Α*
7.         ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ ΠΕΤΡΟΣ Α*
8.         ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΑΔΗΣ ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ Α*
9.         ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΥ ΡΑΦΑΗΛ Α*
10.     ΘΕΟΧΑΡΟΥΣ ΣΤΕΛΙΟΣ Α*
11.     ΙΩΑΝΝΟΥ ΓΙΩΡΓΟΣ Α*
12.     ΚΩΣΤΗ ΣΤΙΒΕΝ Α*
13.     ΣΤΑΜΑΤΙΟΥ ΓΙΑΝΝΗΣ Α*
14.     ΣΤΥΛΙΑΝΑΚΗ ΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΑ Α*
15.     ΣΩΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΣ Α*
16.     ΣΩΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ ΣΩΚΡΑΤΗΣ Α*
17.     ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΥΣ ΣΤΥΛΙΑΝΟΣ Α*
18.     ΧΑΤΖΗΛΕΩΝΙΔΑΣ ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ Α*
19.     ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΥ ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ Α
20.     ΔΗΜΟΣΘΕΝΟΥΣ ΙΩΑΝΝΑ Α
21.     ΗΛΙΑ ΧΑΡΙΚΛΕΙΑ Α
22.     ΙΑΚΩΒΙΔΟΥ ΕΜΙΛΥ Α
23.     ΚΟΛΙΑΝΔΡΗ ΣΤΕΛΛΑ Α
24.     ΠΑΠΑΛΛΑ ΜΑΡΙΑ Α
25.     ΠΑΥΛΟΥ ΣΟΦΙΑ Α
26.     ΡΑΝΤΟΥΚΑΝΟΥ ΑΡΙΑΔΝΑ Α
27.     ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΥΣ ΣΑΒΕΡΙΟ Α
28.     ΧΑΤΖΗΜΙΧΑΗΛ ΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΑ Α
29.     ΧΡΙΣΤΟΔΟΥΛΟΥ ΝΙΚΟΣ Α
30.   RAKHMAN ARTUR A
31.   VYRONOS JASON A
32.     ΓΕΩΡΓΙΑΔΗΣ ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΣ A
33.     ΓΙΑΝΝΑΚΗ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΣ A
34.     ΜΑΛΛΙΩΤΗ ΑΝΝΑ A
35.     ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ ΝΙΚΟΛΑΣ A
36.     ΠΕΧΛΙΒΑΝΗΣ ΑΓΓΕΛΟΣ A
37.     ΡΙΑΛΑ ΚΥΡΙΑΚΗ A
38.     ΣΑΒΒΑ ΜΑΡΙΝΟΣ A
39.     ΣΤΥΛΙΑΝΟΥ ΣΑΒΒΑΣ A

 

A LEVEL FURTHER MATHEMATICS

1.                   ΑΣΣΟΣ ΑΓΓΕΛΟΣ Α*
2.                   ΠΑΝΤΕΛΙΔΗΣ ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ Α*
3.                   ΦΡΑΓΚΟΥ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΣ Α*
4.                   ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΗΣ Α
5.                  ΒΟΥΖΟΥΝΗΣ ΠΑΝΤΕΛΗΣ Α
6.                   ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ ΠΑΥΛΟΣ Α
7.                   ΙΩΑΝΝΟΥ ΓΙΩΡΓΟΣ Α
8.                   ΚΟΝΤΟΓΙΩΡΓΗ ΛΟΥΙΖΑ Α
9.                   ΝΕΟΚΛΕΟΥΣ ΧΡΥΣΟΣΤΟΜΟΣ Α
10.              ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΥΣ ΣΤΥΛΙΑΝΟΣ Α
11.               ΧΑΤΖΗΛΕΩΝΙΔΑΣ ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ Α

 

A LEVEL PHYSICS

1.                   GIVHAN RICHARD Α*
2.                   ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΗΣ Α*
3.                   MATEEV IRIS ANDREI Α
4.                   ΑΓΑΘΟΚΛΕΟΥΣ ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟΣ A
5.                   ΘΕΟΧΑΡΟΥΣ ΣΤΕΛΙΟΣ Α
6.                   ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ ΝΙΚΟΛΑΣ Α
7.                   ΣΩΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ ΣΩΚΡΑΤΗΣ Α
8.                   ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΥΣ ΣΤΥΛΙΑΝΟΣ Α

 

A LEVEL CHEMISTRY

1.                   GIVHAN RICHARD Α
2.                   MATEEV IRIS ANDREI Α
3.                   ΓΕΩΡΓΙΑΔΗΣ ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΣ Α
4.                   ΡΑΝΤΟΥΚΑΝΟΥ ΑΡΙΑΔΝΑ Α
5.                   ΣΩΚΡΑΤΟΥΣ ΣΩΚΡΑΤΗΣ Α

 

A LEVEL ECONOMICS

1

ELEFTHERIOU SOPHIE

A

2

KALLI STAVRIA

A

3

STYLIANOU STELIOS

A

4

VARDA ANNA

A

 

A LEVEL ART

1.       YARAMYSHYAN GAYA Α*, A
2.         ΑΝΤΩΝΙΑΔΗ ΧΛΟΗ ΑΝΑΣΤΑΣΙΑ Α*
3.         ΙΩΑΝΝΟΥ ΕΥΓΕΝΙΑ Α*
4.       ΧΑΤΖΗΣΑΒΒΑ ΜΑΡΙΑ Α*
5.         ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΥ ΑΝΝΑ Α
6.         ΚΙΤΣΙΟΥ ΑΓΓΕΛΙΚΗ Α

 

Α LEVEL BIOLOGY

1. ΓΕΩΡΓΙΑΔΗΣ ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΣ Α

 

A LEVEL ACCOUNTING

1

MALIOTI ANNA

A*

2

CHRISTODOULOU STELLA

A

3

IOAKIM PANAGIOTIS

A

4

LEONIDA PANAGIOTIS

A

5

THEOCHAROUS STELIOS

A

 

A LEVEL GREEK

1.                  ΝΙCΟLAΟU NICOLΑS Α
2.                  SOPHRONIOU MARCOS Α


 Α 
LEVEL STATISTICS

1. ΣΑΡΡΗ ΜΑΡΙΑ Α


 AS LEVEL BIOLOGY

1.                  ΛΑΥΡΕΝΤΙΑΔΟΥ ΒΙΚΤΩΡΙΑ Α
2.                  ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ ΔΕΣΠΟΙΝΑ Α
3.                  ΠΑΝΤΕΛΑΣ ΠΑΝΤΕΛΗΣ Α
4.                  ΠΕΧΛΙΒΑΝΗΣ ΑΓΓΕΛΟΣ Α
5.                  ΧΑΤΖΗΣΠΥΡΙΔΗΣ ΙΩΑΝΝΑ Α

 

AS LEVEL CHEMISTRY

1.                  ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ ΔΕΣΠΟΙΝΑ Α
2.                  ΧΑΤΖΗΣΠΥΡΙΔΗΣ ΙΩΑΝΝΑ Α

 

AS LEVEL ECONOMICS

1.                  ANTROPOV ΝΙΚΙΤΑ Α
2.                  BECKINGHAM HARRY Α
5. POPRAVKO GLEB A
3.                  ΜΑΛΛΙΩΤΗ ΑΝΝΑ Α
4.                  ΠΙΤΣΙΛΛΙΔΟΥ ΜΑΡΓΑΡΙΤΑ Α

 

AS PHYSICS

1.                  GIVHAN RICHARD A
2.                  MATEEV IRIS ANDREI A
3.       ΑΣΣΟΣ ΑΓΓΕΛΟΣ Α
4.                  ΒΥΡΩΝΟΣ ΓΙΩΡΓΟΣ Α
5.                  ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΑΔΗΣ ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ Α
6.                  ΗΛΙΑ ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΣ Α
7.                  ΘΕΟΧΑΡΟΥΣ ΣΤΕΛΙΟΣ A
8.                  ΚΩΣΤΗ ΣΤΙΒΕΝ Α
9.                  ΝΙΚΟΑΛΟΥ ΔΕΣΠΟΙΝΑ Α
10.              ΣΑΒΒΙΔΗΣ ΜΑΡΚΟΣ Α
11.              ΧΑΤΖΗΣΠΥΡΙΔΗΣ ΙΩΑΝΝΑ Α
12.              ΧΡΙΣΤΟΥ ΛΕΝΟΣ Α

 

AS ACCOUNTING

1

CHRISTODOULOU STELLA

A

2

IOAKIM PANAGIOTIS

A

3

LEONIDA PANAGIOTIS

A

4

MALIOTI ANNA

A

5

PAPAPETROU MARIA

A

6

THEOCHAROUS STELIOS

A

 

ΑS LEVEL STATISTICS

1. ΚΟΥΠΑΝΟΥ ΚΑΡΟΛΙΝΑ Α

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 IGCSE MATHEMATICS

1.         HADFIELD DANIEL Α*
2.         HADFIELD JACK Α*
3.         KONOPKA JACUB Α*
4.         LAIVYS DANIELIUS Α*
5.         VOLODINA ALLA Α*
6.         ΑΓΑΘΟΚΛΕΟΥΣ ΑΝΝΑ ΜΑΡΙΑ Α*
7.         ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ ΡΑΦΑΗΛ Α*
8.         ΑΤΤΙΠΑ ΑΝΑΣΤΑΣΙΑ Α*
9.         ΒΟΥΖΟΥΝΗ ΕΛΙΝΑ Α*
10.     ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΣ Α*
11.     ΔΑΜΙΑΝΟΥ ΔΕΣΠΟΙΝΑ Α*
12.     ΕΡΜΟΓΕΝΟΥΣ ΡΑΦΑΕΛΛΑ Α*
13.     ΙΩΑΝΝΟΥ ΖΕΤΑ Α*
14.     ΚΑΡΑΒΕΛΛΑΣ ΓΙΑΝΝΗΣ Α*
15.     ΚΟΝΤΟΓΙΩΡΓΗΣ ΙΩΑΝΝΑ ΕΥΔΟΞΙΑ Α*
16.     ΚΥΘΡΕΩΤΟΥ ΚΛΕΟΠΑΤΡΑ Α*
17.     ΛΙΑΣΙΔΗΣ ΜΑΡΙΟΣ Α*
18.     ΜΙΧΑΗΛ ΑΝΝΑ Α*
19.     ΜΙΧΑΗΛΙΔΗΣ ΜΙΧΑΛΗΣ Α*
20.     ΜΥΡΤΟΥ ΡΑΦΑΕΛΛΑ Α*
21.     ΝΕΟΚΛΕΟΥΣ ΧΡΙΣΤΙΝΑ Α*
22.     ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ ΑΝΤΡΕΑ Α*
23.     ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ ΕΛΕΝΑ Α*
24.     ΠΑΠΑΔΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ ΑΡΙΑ Α*
25.     ΡΙΑΛΑ ΧΡΗΣΤΟΣ Α*
26.     ΣΤΑΥΡΙΝΙΔΗ ΣΕΜΕΛΗ Α*
27.     ΤΡΑΠΕΖΑΡΗ ΜΑΡΙΑ Α*
28.     ΦΕΣΑ ΔΗΜΗΤΡΑ Α*
29.     ΧΑΝΤΡΗ ΑΝΤΡΙΑ Α*
30.     ΧΑΡΑΚΗΣ ΛΟΙΖΟΣ Α*
31.     ΧΡΙΣΤΟΦΟΡΟΥ ΕΥΓΕΝΙΟΣ Α*
32.     VONARSHENKO PETER Α
33.     ΓΕΩΡΓΟΥΔΗΣ ΙΑΚΩΒΟΣ Α
34.     ΓΙΑΠΑΝΗΣ ΠΑΝΤΕΛΗΣ Α
35.     ΓΙΩΡΓΑΛΛΗΣ ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ Α
36.     ΕΡΜΟΓΕΝΟΥΣ ΕΛΕΝΗ Α
37.     ΙΩΑΝΝΟΥ ΕΛΕΝΗ Α
38.     ΙΩΑΝΝΟΥ ΝΙΚΟΛΑΣ Α
39.     ΜΑΝΟΥΗΛΙΔΗΣ ΝΤΑΝΙΕΛ Α
40.     ΜΑΡΤΙΔΗΣ ΖΩΙΑ Α
41.     ΜΑΥΡΗ ΧΡΗΣΤΟΣ Α
42.     ΜΙΧΑΗΛΙΔΗΣ ΣΤΕΦΑΝΟΣ Α
43.     ΜΟΥΖΟΥΡΗ ΜΕΛΙΝΑ Α
44.     ΠΕΤΡΑΚΗ ΡΑΦΑΕΛΛΑ Α
45.     ΠΟΥΛΛΗΣ ΗΛΙΑΣ Α
46.     ΣΤΑΥΡΟΥ ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ Α
47.     ΦΑΚΟΝΤΗ ΜΑΡΙΑ Α
48.     ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟΥ ΓΙΩΡΓΟΣ Α
49.     ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟΥ ΕΥΤΥΧΙΑ Α
50.     ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΥΣ ΓΙΑΝΝΗΣ Α

 

GCSE BIOLOGY

1.         AKINSHIN PETER A*
2.         MASHKANTSEVA KARINA A*
3.         ΘΕΟΔΩΡΟΥ ΑΓΓΕΛΙΚΗ Α*
4.         KONOPKA JACUB Α
5.         LAIVYS DANIELIUS Α
6.         ΑΝΤΡΕΟΥ ΔΗΜΗΤΡΗΣ Α
7.         ΓΕΩΡΓΟΥΔΗΣ ΙΑΚΩΒΟΣ Α
8.         ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΥ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΣ Α
9.         ΕΥΑΓΓΕΛΟΥ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΑ Α
10.     ΖΑΧΑΡΙΑΔΟΥ ΕΙΡΗΝΗ Α
11.     ΚΥΡΙΑΚΙΔΗΣ ΣΑΒΒΑΣ Α

 

GCSE COMPUTING

1.         ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΥΣ ΓΙΑΝΝΗΣ A*
2.         HADFIELD JACK A

 

GCSE FINE ART

1.         AKINSHIN PETER A*
2.         ΒΕΛΕΒ ΧΡΙΣΤΙΑΝΑ Α*
3.         ΖΑΧΑΡΙΑΔΟΥ ΕΙΡΗΝΗ Α*
4.         ΜΑΛΑΗ ΑΝΤΩΝΙΑ A*
5.         ΠΑΠΑΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΝΟΥ ΜΑΙΡΗ A*
6.         ΠΙΤΣΙΛΛΙΔΗΣ ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ A*
7.         KONOPKA JACUB Α
8.         SAVVA ANTON Α
9.         ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ ΔΕΣΠΟΙΝΑ Α
10.     ΣΙΑΜΙΣΙ ΣΤΥΛΙΑΝΗ Α

 

IGCSE CHEMISTRY

1.         AKINSHIN PETER A*
2.         KONOPKA JACUB A*
3.         LAIVYS DANIELIUS A*
4.         VOLODINA ALLA A*
5.         ΑΔΑΜΟΥ ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ A*
6.         ΔΡΑΚΟΥ ΑΝΤΡΕΑ A*
7.         ΗΡΟΔΟΤΟΥ ΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΑ A*
8.         ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΥ ΜΑΡΙΑ A*
9.         ΛΑΥΡΕΝΤΙΑΔΟΥ ΒΙΚΤΩΡΙΑ A*
10.     ΝΕΟΚΛΕΟΥΣ ΝΑΤΑΛΙΑ A*
11.     ΤΣΙΑΝΝΗ ΜΑΡΙΑ – ΟΛΥΜΠΙΑ A*
12.     HADFIELD JACK Α
13.     VONARSHENKO PETER Α
14.     ΓΕΩΡΓΟΥΔΗΣ ΙΑΚΩΒΟΣ A
15.     ΓΙΑΤΡΑΚΟΣ ΕΛΕΝΗ ΜΑΡΙΑ ΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΑ Α
16.     ΖΑΧΑΡΙΑΔΟΥ ΕΙΡΗΝΗ Α
17.     ΤΣΙΑΡΤΑΣ ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΣ Α
18.     ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟΥ ΓΙΩΡΓΟΣ Α

 

 IGCSE ENGLISH LANGUAGE B

1.         AKINSHIN PETER A*
2.         VOLODINA ALLA A*
3.         ΓΙΑΤΡΑΚΟΣ ΕΛΕΝΗ ΜΑΡΙΑ ΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΑ A*
4.         KONOPKA JACUB Α
5.         LAIVYS DANIELIUS Α
6.         ΜΑΝΟΥΗΛΙΔΗΣ ΝΤΑΝΙΕΛ Α
7.         ΜΑΥΡΟΥ ΣΤΕΦΑΝΗ Α
8.         ΠΕΤΡΟΥ ΔΗΜΗΤΡΗΣ Α

 

IGCSE ECONOMICS

1.      

AKINSHIN PETER

Α*

2.      

VOLODINA ALLA

A

3.      

ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΥ ΡΑΦΑΗΛ

Α

4.      

ΙΩΑΝΝΟΥ ΧΡΙΣΤΙΝΑ

Α

5.      

ΜΑΝΟΥΗΛΙΔΗΣ ΝΤΑΝΙΕΛ

Α

6.      

ΠΑΠΑΠΕΤΡΟΥ ΜΑΡΙΑ

Α

 

IGCSE PHYSICS

1.         AKINSHIN PETER Α*
2.         HADFIELD JACK Α*
3.         KONOPKA JACUB Α*
4.         LAIVYS DANIELIUS Α*
5.         VOLODINA ALLA Α*
6.         ΑΔΑΜΟΥ ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ Α*
7.         ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ ΠΕΤΡΟΣ Α*
8.         ΓΙΑΤΡΑΚΟΣ ΕΛΕΝΗ ΜΑΡΙΑ ΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΑ Α*
9.         ΔΙΟΜΗΔΟΥΣ ΕΥΑΝΘΙΑ Α*
10.     ΚΑΡΑΝΤΩΝΗΣ ΣΤΑΥΡΟΣ Α*
11.     ΚΟΥΠΕΠΑΣ ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ Α*
12.     ΚΥΡΙΑΚΙΔΗΣ ΣΑΒΒΑΣ Α*
13.     ΜΑΝΟΥΗΛΙΔΗΣ ΝΤΑΝΙΕΛ Α*
14.     ΠΑΝΑΓΙΩΤΙΔΗΣ ΝΙΚΟΛΑΣ Α*
15.     ΤΣΙΑΝΝΗ ΜΑΡΙΑ – ΟΛΥΜΠΙΑ Α*
16.     ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟΥ ΓΙΩΡΓΟΣ Α*
17.     ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΥΣ ΓΙΑΝΝΗΣ Α*
18.     ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΥΣ ΙΩΑΝΝΗΣ Α*
19.     VONARSHENKO PETER A
20.     ΓΕΩΡΓΟΥΔΗΣ ΙΑΚΩΒΟΣ A
21.     ΓΙΩΡΓΑΛΛΗΣ ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ A
22.     ΜΑΚΡΙΔΗΣ ΠΑΥΛΟΣ A
23.     ΠΑΣΙΑΡΔΗΣ ΑΝΔΡΕΑΣ Α
24.     ΤΣΙΑΛΙΚΚΗ ΔΗΜΗΤΡΑ A
25.     ΤΣΙΑΡΤΑΣ ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΙΝΟΣ ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΣ A

 

ACCOUNTING ELEMENTARY

1

ALEXANDROU RAPHAIL

DISTINCTION

2

IOANNOU CHRISTINA

DISTINCTION

3

SHIAKALLI MIKAELLA

DISTINCTION

4

AVGOUSTI CHARIKLEIA

DISTINCTION

5

MOULETTARIS GEORGE

DISTINCTION

6

PAPAPETROU MARIA

DISTINCTION

7

MALIOTI ANNA

DISTINCTION

8

ALEXANDROU RAPHAEL

DISTINCTION

 

ACCOUNTING INTERMEDIATE

1

CHARIKLIA AVGOUSTI

DISTINCTION

2

GEORGE MOULETTARIS

DISTINCTION

3

MATTHAIOS KYPRIANOU

DISTINCTION

4

STELIOS THEOCHAROUS

DISTINCTION

5

STELLA CHRISTODOULOU

DISTINCTION